Minster Show
   incorporating Monkton, Acol, St Nicholas, Sarre & Cliffsend

Saturday 21st July 2018 -132nd Year

Show Theme:    

Photography Theme:

Public car parking in Minster is very limited, so please try to be green, and respectful to our village, by leaving your car at home and coming to the Show either by foot, bike or via public transport - train and bus timetables are available on the "Find Us" link above.

Follow us on
facebook

Fred Youngster Dr.John Christine


Links...

Committee
Trophy Cabinet
Trophy Winners
Other Winners

Minster Village
Minster Matters
Parish Council
Minster W.I.
Minster Village Hall
Minster Business Assn
Minster Bowls Club
Twinning Association
Village Calendar



Location Map


Date & Venue
Penultimate Saturday each July
Recreation Ground
St Mildreds Rd
Minster CT12 4DE



















© 2010 Minster Show Committee
Website:  MM Enterprises

Trophy Winners 2017

Class
Trophy
Winner
 
2017 Show Princess
Misty Bedale
 
2017 Attendant
Scarlet Vickers
 
2017 Attendant
Demi Hards
 
For the 2018 Princess
and Attendants
see 'Other Winners' list
 
Roy Bailey Trophy
(Carnival Court)
Sheppey
A
Lucas Challenge Cup
Christine Lynch
A
J. Aitken Silver Challenge Cup
Doreen Daw
A
John Young Challenge Cup
Peter Mockeridge
B
Spanton Challenge Cup
John Quittenden
C
Golder Challenge Cup
B. Baker,
C. Holden,
J. Smith,
J. Quittenden
D
Norton Challenge Cup
Glenda Burren
D
Lambert Rose Bowl
No Entries
D
Griffin Cup
Glenda Burren
D
Minster & Monkton Show Cup
John Quittenden
E
Pearse Challenge Cup
Rosemary Saunders
F
Gardener Challenge Cup
Annette Paul
G
Day Cup
Jan Robinson & Susan Singleton
H
Vye Challenge Cup
Gillian Fox
J
Presidents Trophy
Terry Hulks
J
Don Wilks Shield
Peter Ransom
K
Denman Challenge Cup
Leigh Vickers
K
Poulton Cup
Hilary Clarke & Yvonne Stanton
L
Carson Cup
Nadya & Larissa Curtis
M
Attwell's Jubilee Trophy
Kevin Flynn
Co-op
Silver Challenge Rose Bowl
Just 1 Moore
Hort Co-op
Holdom Trophy
No Entries
Grow For The Show
Minster Windows Company Cup
No name given
Decorated Vehicle
Curtis Challenge Cup
The Saddler
F/Dress
under 7
Benjamin Mendez Cup
Luke Kirkden
F/Dress
7-15
William Mummery Cup
Maddison Nicholson
1ml Men
Slaughter Challenge Cup
Keiron Price
1ml Ladies
Bernie Watler Cup
Ann Curtis
1ml Junior
Friendly Link Cup
Olly Brewer
1ml Bike
Dyer & Slaughter Challenge Cup
No Entries
Skate
Skate Park Trophy
Not Staged